GBRT | Individual Results
348
page,page-id-348,page-template-default,ajax_updown_fade,page_not_loaded,boxed

Individual Results

 

DCRA

For full individual results, please see http://www.dcra.ca/results/2014/CFRC/index.htm

Team Highlights

Ottawa Regiment – Friday 15th
1. Jon Underwood 75.13
5. Ian Shaw 75.12
Gooderham – Saturday 16th
1. Al Haley 100.18
5. Angus McLeod 100.14
Army & Navy Veterans – Saturday 16th
5. Stuart Young 75.5
Tilton – Sunday 17th
5. Angus McLeod 100.15
MacDougall – Sunday 17th
1. Angus McLeod 100.16
3. Jane Messer 100.15
Champlain Agg – Sunday 17th
2. Jon Underwood 349.41
3. David Armstrong 349.33
5. Angus McLeod 348.47
Norman Beckett – Monday 18th
1. Jane Messer 100.17
4. Jon Underwood 100.14
Col. John Brick – Monday 18th
1. Jon Underwood 100.16
3. Jane Messer 100.13
4. Angus McLeod 100.12
5. Stuart Young 100.11
Dick Hampton Agg – Monday 18th
1. Jane Messer 200.30
2. Jon Underwood 200.30
5. Emma Nuttall 199.22
Alexander of Tunis – Tuesday 19th
3. Al Haley 50.7
5. Emma Nuttall 50.6
Letson – Tuesday 19th
3. William Broad 105.15
Klondike Agg – Tuesday 19th
1. Jane Messer 454.60
5. Emma Nuttall 452.53
Jack Corrie Agg – Tuesday 19th
2. Al Haley 155.19
The Teams’ fund – Tuesday 19th
3. William Broad 105.15
The Coaches’ match – Tuesday 19th
3. Big Boys Don;t cross shoot 100.11
4. Cheeky Kawasaki Nutter 100.10
The President’s match – Wednesday 20th
3. Nigel Ball 150.22
5. David Armstrong 150.22
Gil Boa Agg – Wednesday 20th
2. Nigel Ball 200.29
4. David Armstrong 200.28
Gibson – Thursday 21st
3. Jon Underwood 150.23
Maple Leaf Agg – Thursday 21st
2. Jon Ford 370.44
The Coulter – Thursday 21st
1. William Broad 601.71
2. Lindsey McKerrell 597.55
The Gatineau – Friday 22nd
2. Emma Nuttall 597.55
The Grand Agg – Friday 22nd
2. Jon Underwood 825.110
3. Emma Nuttall 825.107
6. Ian Shaw 825.84
8. Al Haley 824.96
The Gzowski Agg – Friday 22nd
1. Emma Nuttall 225.30
The Polar Bear Agg – Friday 22nd
3. Jon Underwood 591.73
4. Emma Nuttall 591.72
5. Jane Messer 591.70
The Tess Spencer Agg – Friday 22nd
1. Emma Nuttall 825.107
2. Jane Messer 823.100
5. Lindsey McKerrell 813.75
The Harrison Agg – Friday 22nd
4. William Broad 216.24
5. Lindsey McKerrell 216.20
The Otter Agg – Friday 22nd
1. William Broad 817.95
2. Lindsey McKerrell 813.75
The M.F.C. Walker Agg – Friday 22nd
1= Emma Nuttall 125.17
5. AL Haley 125.13
The Lt. Gen. W.A. Milroy Agg – Friday 22nd
2. Jon Underwood 250.38
4. Emma Nuttall 250.36
5. AL Haley 250.36

Camp Perry

For full individual results, please see http://compete.nra.org/championship-results/nra-national-outdoor-rifle-pistol-championships-results.aspx

Team Highlights

Day 3 600 Yard
4. Jon Underwood 75.11
Day 3 900 Yard
3. Nigel Ball 75.11
4. Jane Messer 75.10
Day 3 1000 Yard
4. David Armstrong 75.7
Day 3 Aggregate
2. Nigel Ball 224.28
3. Jane Messer 223.28
4. Jon Underwood 223.24
Day 4 600 Yard
4. Jane Messer 75.11
Day 4 1000 Yard
5. Ian Shaw 74.8
Day 6 Second 1000 Yard
5. Jon Underwood 75.6
Day 6 Aggregate
3. Tom Drysdale 148.20
5. Jane Messer 148.16
Long range aggregate
2. Jane Messer 444.45
4. Tom Drysdale 442.49
Grand aggregate
7. Jane Messer 885.95